Morphett Vale II vs Coromandel V

Morphett Vale Oval, 17th October 2026

Simon Zacpal (Coromandel) won the toss and elected to bat

Coromandel Won on 1st Innings

Coromandel

6s4sBalls
A. MAGAREYCaught.b.Oldfield3..27
D. CHEEKCaught.b.Ritter6.114
M. MACLEANb.Ritter4..13
S. CHEEKCaught.b.Parham13410888
S. ZACPAL (c)b.Borowicki16.233
D. APTHOMASCaught.b.Majcen2..9
A. SADLERCaught.b.Majcen2..10
S. MYERSNotOut311141
R. VAN DEN BOSCaught.b.Corr2..6
S. APTHOMAS
J. MURPHY
Sundries(1b, 3lb, 3w, 8nb)15
Total(for 8 wkts)215
Fall of Wickets
1/9 (4.4 ov.) (D.Cheek)
Magarey 3*
2/14 (8.5 ov.) (Maclean)
Magarey 3*
3/16 (9.1 ov.) (Magarey)
S.Cheek 2*
4/61 (18.2 ov.) (Zacpal)
S.Cheek 24*
5/80 (21.1 ov.) (D.Apthomas)
S.Cheek 41*
6/101 (23.6 ov.) (Sadler)
S.Cheek 59*
7/210 (38.3 ov.) (S.Cheek)
Myers 28*
8/215 (39.6 ov.) (van den Bos)
Myers 31*
BowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNoballs
RITTER8020203
OLDFIELD8024120
BOROWICKI4025102
MAJCEN5040202
SPENDER3024000
MABLESON4019011
AAMIR4023000
JOHNSON2029000
PARHAM104100
CORR103100

Morphett Vale

6s4s
T. MABLESONct.D.Apthomasb.D.Cheek14..
C. SPENDER (c)ct.Murphyb.D.Cheek21.2
H. BOROWICKIct.Zacpalb.D.Cheek1..
J. OLDFIELDb.van den Bos14..
J. MAJCENct. & b.D.Cheek1..
I. RITTERct.Zacpalb.van den Bos2..
J. JOHNSONb.van den Bos24.2
L. CORRct.Magareyb.van den Bos8.1
D. PARHAMctw.S.Apthomasb.Zacpal22.2
J. SCANLANNotOut10..
H. AAMIRct.D.Apthomasb.Zacpal0..
Sundries(1b, 5w, 3nb)9
Total125
Fall of Wickets
1/28 (4.2 ov.) (Mableson)
Spender
2/29 (4.5 ov.) (Borowicki)
Spender
3/41 (6.6 ov.) (Spender)
Oldfield
4/45 (8.4 ov.) (Majcen)
Oldfield
5/52 (11th ov.) (Ritter)
Oldfield
6/63 (14.3 ov.) (Oldfield)
Johnson
7/84 (22.2 ov.) (Corr)
Johnson
8/95 (24.5 ov.) (Johnson)
Parham
9/115 (30th ov.) (Parham)
Scanlan
10/123 (33.2 ov.) (Aamir)
Scanlan
BowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNoballs
D.CHEEK8038402
SADLER8025020
ZACPAL4.2014200
S.CHEEK104000
VAN DEN BOS8023421
MYERS4021000