Coromandel vs North Haven

Hewett Oval, 17th October 2026

Jack Walton (Coromandel) won the toss and elected to bowl

North Haven Won on 1st Innings

North Haven

6s4sBallsMins
Riley EGANctw.Khakurelb.McKee441593124
J. FINCHct.Sorellab.Walton38254050
A. HINSLEY (c)ctw.Khakurelb.McKee57354377
A. LEWENDONctw.Khakurelb.Walton111.1216
C. MATTNERNotOut27.32840
C. PENBERTHYLBWb.McKee0..43
B. BRAMEct.Singhb.Walton9..1617
L. MACAITISRun Out (Singh-direct)1..22
Ryan EGANRun Out (Singh-direct)0..22
Z. COPPINS
M. DAVIDSON
Sundries(1lb, 7w, 1nb)9
Total(for 8 wkts)196
Fall of Wickets
1/51 (12.5 ov.) (Finch)
Riley Egan 13*
2/147 (29.1 ov.) (Riley Egan)
Hinsley 57*
3/148 (29.5 ov.) (Hinsley)
Lewendon 1*
4/160 (32.6 ov.) (Lewendon)
Mattner 2*
5/161 (33.2 ov.) (Penberthy)
Mattner 3*
6/190 (38.4 ov.) (Brame)
Mattner 22*
7/193 (39.1 ov.) (Macaitis)
Mattner 24*
8/196 (39.6 ov.) (Ryan Egan)
Mattner 27*
BowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNoballs
VAN DEN BOS7127030
MCKEE8314310
SINGH8136001
WALTON8140300
SHARMA4039000
HOUSTON5039030

Coromandel

6s4sBallsMins
N. HOUSTONct.Macaitisb.Finch10.2912
M. KINGct.Davidsonb.Mattner8.266
M. KHAKURELctw.Riley Eganb.Davidson10.11623
J. KOIRALAct.Ryan Eganb.Davidson7.12947
S. SINGHct.Hinsleyb.Davidson17.31819
R. OAKEYctw.Riley Eganb.Davidson13.11626
L. SORELLANotOut671685100
S. SHARMAct.Finchb.Lewendon4..1110
C. VAN DEN BOSb.Coppins3..1116
K. MCKEERun Out414.3956
J. WALTON (c)
Sundries(7b, 1lb, 4w)12
Total(for 9 wkts)192
Fall of Wickets
1/10 (1.4 ov.) (King)
Houston 2*
2/18 (2.5 ov.) (Houston)
Khakurel 0*
3/30 (7.3 ov.) (Khakurel)
Koirala 2*
4/53 (11.4 ov.) (Singh)
Koirala 7*
5/56 (13.6 ov.) (Koirala)
Oakey 3*
6/69 (19.2 ov.) (Oakey)
Sorella 3*
7/76 (22.4 ov.) (Sharma)
Sorella 6*
8/93 (26.6 ov.) (van den Bos)
Sorella 64*
9/192 (39.6 ov.) (McKee)
Sorella 67*
BowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNoballs
FINCH7042110
MATTNER3014100
DAVIDSON8118400
LEWENDON8232100
BRAME7039010
COPPINS5025100
MACAITIS2014020