Adelaide Lutheran II vs Coromandel V

Parklands, Park 21, 10th October 2026

Joshua Waldhuter (Adelaide Lutheran) won the toss and elected to bowl

Coromandel Won on 1st Innings

Coromandel

6s4sBalls
A. MAGAREYctw.MacTavishb.J.Fitzsimmons6..41
D. CHEEKb.Wilson101.19
M. MACLEANctw.MacTavishb.J.Fitzsimmons20.427
S. ZACPAL (c)ct.Thansgaswamyb.Wilson4225
S. CHEEKb.Wilson7076
D. APTHOMASct.Thansgaswamyb.Wilson20.3
J. MCCAULEYNotOut17.330
S. MYERSct.Fedojukb.MacTavish18.319
S. APTHOMASCaught.b.Hughes1..2
A. SADLERNotOut0..5
J. MURPHY
Sundries(1b, 3lb, 3w, 1nb)8
Total(for 8 wkts)212
Fall of Wickets
1/14 (4.4 ov.) (D.Cheek)
Magarey 2*
2/29 (12.4 ov.) (Magarey)
Maclean 11*
3/42 (16.3 ov.) (Maclean)
Zacpal 4*
4/147 (26.2 ov.) (Zacpal)
S.Cheek
5/156 (28.2 ov.) (S.Cheek)
D.Apthomas 3*
6/174 (30.6 ov.) (D.Apthomas)
McCauley 0*
7/212 (38.5 ov.) (Myers)
McCauley 0*
8/213 (39.1 ov.) (S.Apthomas)
McCauley 17*
BowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNoballs
WILSON8028421
THANSGASWAMY8125010
J.FITZSIMMONS8134200
WALDHUTER8048000
BROWN1.2028000
ADAIKKAN3.4035000
HUGHES214100
MACTAVISH107100

Adelaide Lutheran

6s4s
C. BROWNctw.S.Apthomasb.Zacpal22.2
M. FEDOJUKb.McCauley1..
B. MACTAVISHb.McCauley121.
D. FITZSIMMONSct.Zacpalb.Myers5644
J. WALDHUTER (c)ct. & b.Myers7.1
F. BIEDERMANNb.Myers0..
C. ADAIKKANct. & b.Sadler3916
S. THANSGASWAMYct.Magareyb.Myers14.2
S. WILSONb.S.Cheek0..
A. HUGHESNotOut5.1
J. FITZSIMMONSctw.S.Apthomasb.S.Cheek1..
Sundries(2lb, 2w, 3nb)7
Total164
Fall of Wickets
1/3 (1.3 ov.) (Fedojuk)
Brown
2/19 (5.2 ov.) (MacTavish)
Brown
3/91 (18.5 ov.) (Brown)
D.Fitzsimmons
4/100 (21.3 ov.) (D.Fitzsimmons)
Waldhuter
5/100 (21.4 ov.) (Biedermann)
Waldhuter
6/108 (23.3 ov.) (Waldhuter)
Adaikkan
7/142 (27.5 ov.) (Thansgaswamy)
Adaikkan
8/143 (28.3 ov.) (Wilson)
Adaikkan
9/162 (31.5 ov.) (Adaikkan)
Hughes
10/164 (32.1 ov.) (J.Fitzsimmons)
Hughes
BowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNoballs
D.CHEEK5038010
MCCAULEY5113200
SADLER6132102
S.CHEEK6.1027200
ZACPAL5020111
MYERS5032400