Keswick III vs Coromandel III

Salesian College Oval, 19th & 26th February 1994

Coromandel Won on 1st Innings

Coromandel

6s4s
R. STEWARTb.Wiseman4..
T. HAYDENCaught.b.Ormsby157521
D. TRUSCaught.b.Skinner34.5
D. DECESAREb.Murphy6557
B. EAMESCaught.b.Murphy2..
S. PORTERb.Skinner32.2
R. HEWETTb.Skinner2..
M. WALSH (c)Caught.b.Ormsby0..
C. DANGERFIELDCaught.b.Ormsby1..
S. PEACOCKb.Skinner4..
A. HARVEYNotOut2..
Sundries(4b, 1w)5
Total308
Fall of Wickets
1/16 (Stewart)
Hayden 7*
2/84 (Trus)
Hayden 41*
3/212 (Decesare)
Hayden 104*
4/228 (Eames)
Hayden 118*
5/288 (Hayden)
Porter 21*
6/298 (Hewett)
Porter 29*
7/301 (Walsh)
Porter 32*
8/301 (Porter)
Dangerfield 0*
9/303 (Dangerfield)
Peacock 1*
10/308 (Peacock)
Harvey 2*
BowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNoballs
PURCELL9230000
WISEMAN7032110
SKINNER13.2243400
ORMSBY11040300
WATKINS4032000
MCGOWRAN6061000
MURPHY9065200

Keswick

6s4s
C. GREENHALGHCaught.b.Harvey233.
P. BRADBROOKb.Trus33.4
G. MCGOWRANCaught.b.Harvey0..
G. WATKINSct.(Behind)b.Trus81212
B. WILLIAMSONCaught.b.Trus7.1
R. ORMSBYCaught.b.Stewart7..
S. PURCELLCaught.b.Stewart1..
J. MCLOUGHLINCaught.b.Trus12.1
G. MURPHYCaught.b.Trus172.
T. WISEMANLBWb.Stewart18.2
S. SKINNERNotOut6.1
Sundries(3b, 2lb, 13w, 1nb)19
Total224
Fall of Wickets
1/38 (Greenhalgh)
Bradbrook 11*
2/39 (McGowran)
Bradbrook 11*
3/117 (Bradbrook)
Watkins 49*
4/133 (Williamson)
Watkins 57*
5/155 (Ormsby)
Watkins 72*
6/ (Watkins)
Purcell 1*
7/169 (Purcell)
McLoughlin 4*
8/192 (Murphy)
McLoughlin
9/208 (McLoughlin)
Wiseman 11*
10/224 (Wiseman)
Skinner 6*
BowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNoballs
DANGERFIELD6232000
HARVEY9120231
TRUS24197580
PEACOCK2017010
STEWART18.1153320